RANKS

RankRank ImageRank Minimum HoursRank Maximum HoursSalary per hour:
Trainee Pilot010100
First Officer10100200
Senior First Officer100250300
Captain250500400
Senior Captain5001000500
Commercial Pilot1000250060
Airline Transport Pilot2500500070


Copyright © 2007-2018 Istanbul Virtual Airlines.For flight simulation purposes only.Istanbul Virtual Airlines is a non-profit site run by flight simulation enthusiasts. All Trademarks, Images and Logos are belong to their respective owner.All rights reserved. Developed by Arca Erdik and Aykut Alp Kurt.